Single-mode Laser Diodes

Innolume offers a broad portfolio of high power, spatial single-mode laser diodes of any wavelength in the 780nm to 1340nm range. Devices are available either packaged in a 9-mm TO-can with a free-space beam or as a single-mode or polarization maintaining (PM) fiber coupled standard 14-pin butterfly package.

Laser modules with PM fiber provide Polarization Extinction Ratio (PER) of typically >18dB. The fiber coupled laser diodes may be configured to operate in CW (up to 600mW) or in pulsed mode and may optionally be equipped with a Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) for spectrum stabilization.

Especially designed for seeding application, Innolume pulse laser diode features up to 1.2W of low noise peak optical power, broadened spectrum allows to suppress Stimulated Brillouin Scattering (SBS) in high power fiber lasers.

Each laser diode product line has passed a qualification procedure to prove high reliability. All supplied lasers pass an individual screening procedure and are accompanied by a detailed outgoing inspection report.

In case you cannot find your desired wavelength as a standard product, contact us!

Typical output power of Single-mode Laser Diodes

Free space
Fiber coupled
CW CW Pulsed FBG-stabilized
976 200mW 200mW
984 200mW 200mW
1020 600mW 1000mW 400mW
1030 600mW 1000mW 400mW
1045 600mW 1000mW 400mW
1050 600mW 1000mW 400mW
1060 500mW 600mW 1200mW 400mW
1064 500mW 600mW 1200mW 400mW
1075 500mW 600mW 1200mW 400mW
1080 500mW 600mW 1200mW 400mW
1085 500mW 600mW 1200mW 400mW
1100 400mW 1000mW 400mW
1113 250mW 400mW 1000mW 400mW
1120 250mW 400mW 1000mW 400mW
1122 250mW 400mW 1000mW 400mW
1123 250mW 400mW 1000mW 400mW
1124 250mW 400mW 1000mW 400mW
1130 400mW 1000mW 400mW
1140 300mW 400mW 300mW
1160 200mW 300mW 400mW 300mW
1178 300mW 500mW 500mW 350mW
1180 300mW 500mW 500mW 350mW
1188 300mW 500mW 500mW 350mW
1200 300mW 500mW 500mW 350mW
1210 300mW 500mW 700mW 500mW
1240 300mW 500mW 700mW 500mW
1244 300mW 500mW 700mW 500mW
1260 300mW 500mW 500mW 350mW
1270 300mW 500mW 500mW 350mW
1295 250mW 350mW 350mW
1309 100mW 250mW 350mW 350mW
1310 100mW 250mW 350mW 350mW

Any customized wavelength from the 780-1330 nm range is possible. Please, contact us for the details.